Skip to content
Ordered an all grey dining table from here and let me just say it is so sturdy looks amazing with my dining room I al...
Really affordable I don’t have much but I just moved into a new house a needed a new dining table, the owners were s...

Signature Design by Ashley

Shop the Signature Design collection at Affordable Furniture in Hemet, CA. Signature Design is one of the most recognized names in home furnishing, offering an expansive range of furniture across living room, bedroom, dining room, home office, and home accent categories. The collection is known for combining on-trend style with reliable construction and accessible pricing — making it a go-to choice for homeowners who want well-designed furniture without the high-end price tag. Whether you're furnishing a single room or an entire home, Signature Design offers enough variety in styles, finishes, and configurations to cover every need. From casual contemporary sofas to classic bedroom sets to modern dining tables, the collection has something for every room and every taste. Browse the Signature Design lineup online or visit our furniture showroom in Hemet to see the collection in person. Delivery and flexible financing available. Financing options available.

Filters

$
$
Original price $117.52 - Original price $125.84
Original price $117.52 - Original price $125.84
Original price $117.52
$90.40 - $96.80
$90.40 - $96.80
Current price $90.40

Calverson Nightstand

Ashley Furniture
3D Available

At the intersection of industrial cool and chic sophistication you’ll find this nightstand. With a rich brown finish over replicated walnut wood gr...

View full details
Original price $117.52 - Original price $125.84
Original price $117.52 - Original price $125.84
Original price $117.52
$90.40 - $96.80
$90.40 - $96.80
Current price $90.40
Save up to 23% Save %
Original price $435.42
Original price $435.42 - Original price $435.42
Original price $435.42
Current price $334.94
$334.94 - $334.94
Current price $334.94

Karallin Nightstand

Ashley Furniture

New Product - Professional Photography Coming Soon

Timeless design meets everyday comfort in this nightstand. The rich brown finish of its stunning oak veneer highlights the natural beauty of the wo...

View full details
Original price $435.42
Original price $435.42 - Original price $435.42
Original price $435.42
Current price $334.94
$334.94 - $334.94
Current price $334.94
Save 23% Save %
Original price $201.99
Original price $201.99 - Original price $201.99
Original price $201.99
Current price $155.38
$155.38 - $155.38
Current price $155.38

Zuraleus Nightstand

Ashley Furniture
3D Available

If glitz and glam are your jam, you’re gonna love the Birmonton nightstand. Large-scale handles and dazzling chrome-tone details add a pop of stunn...

View full details
Original price $201.99
Original price $201.99 - Original price $201.99
Original price $201.99
Current price $155.38
$155.38 - $155.38
Current price $155.38
Save 23% Save %
Original price $145.15
Original price $145.15 - Original price $145.15
Original price $145.15
Current price $111.65
$111.65 - $111.65
Current price $111.65

Broachmyn Nightstand

Ashley Furniture

New Product - Professional Photography Coming Soon

This nightstand evokes the tranquil vibe you long for in your dream destination. Its two-tone textured look marries a rustic gray finish and a matt...

View full details
Original price $145.15
Original price $145.15 - Original price $145.15
Original price $145.15
Current price $111.65
$111.65 - $111.65
Current price $111.65
Save 23% Save %
Original price $179.01
Original price $179.01 - Original price $179.01
Original price $179.01
Current price $137.70
$137.70 - $137.70
Current price $137.70

Cayboni Nightstand

Ashley Furniture
3D Available

Charmingly designed, the Cayboni nightstand embraces the aesthetics of countryside living and repurposes them for modern settings. Its whitewash pa...

View full details
Original price $179.01
Original price $179.01 - Original price $179.01
Original price $179.01
Current price $137.70
$137.70 - $137.70
Current price $137.70
Save 23% Save %
Original price $522.52
Original price $522.52 - Original price $522.52
Original price $522.52
Current price $401.94
$401.94 - $401.94
Current price $401.94

Feddinger Nightstand

Ashley Furniture

A relaxed take on casual traditional design, this nightstand strikes a comfy pose with a classic sensibility. Its timeless design and chestnut brow...

View full details
Original price $522.52
Original price $522.52 - Original price $522.52
Original price $522.52
Current price $401.94
$401.94 - $401.94
Current price $401.94
Save 23% Save %
Original price $239.49
Original price $239.49 - Original price $239.49
Original price $239.49
Current price $184.22
$184.22 - $184.22
Current price $184.22

Fortlorn Nightstand

Ashley Furniture
3D Available

Grace your restful retreat with an added dose of refinement. This nightstand showcases a stunning rich brown wood tone, with sleek drawer pulls for...

View full details
Original price $239.49
Original price $239.49 - Original price $239.49
Original price $239.49
Current price $184.22
$184.22 - $184.22
Current price $184.22
Save 23% Save %
Original price $428.17
Original price $428.17 - Original price $428.17
Original price $428.17
Current price $329.36
$329.36 - $329.36
Current price $329.36

Pamytta Nightstand

Ashley Furniture
3D Available

Crafted with both form and function in mind, this nightstand brings a dash of retro-cool character to your modern boho aesthetic. Reeded accents ad...

View full details
Original price $428.17
Original price $428.17 - Original price $428.17
Original price $428.17
Current price $329.36
$329.36 - $329.36
Current price $329.36
Save 23% Save %
Original price $267.31
Original price $267.31 - Original price $267.31
Original price $267.31
Current price $205.62
$205.62 - $205.62
Current price $205.62

Cambeck Nightstand

Ashley Furniture
3D Available

What a delightful take on rustic industrial style. Whether modern loft or modern farmhouse, this nightstand makes itself at home. The wispy whitewa...

View full details
Original price $267.31
Original price $267.31 - Original price $267.31
Original price $267.31
Current price $205.62
$205.62 - $205.62
Current price $205.62
Save 23% Save %
Original price $241.90
Original price $241.90 - Original price $241.90
Original price $241.90
Current price $186.08
$186.08 - $186.08
Current price $186.08

Gramburg Nightstand

Ashley Furniture

New Product - Professional Photography Coming Soon

Sophisticated aesthetics meet restful relaxation in this beautifully curated nightstand. A refined silhouette, paired with gracefully curved detail...

View full details
Original price $241.90
Original price $241.90 - Original price $241.90
Original price $241.90
Current price $186.08
$186.08 - $186.08
Current price $186.08
Save 23% Save %
Original price $362.86
Original price $362.86 - Original price $362.86
Original price $362.86
Current price $279.12
$279.12 - $279.12
Current price $279.12

Dacylyn Nightstand

Ashley Furniture

New Product - Professional Photography Coming Soon

Specifications Dimensions 26''W x 17''D x 26''H Weight 51.9lbs. Brand Name Signature Design by Ashley¨ Lifestyle Casual UPC 24052975345. Specificat...

View full details
Original price $362.86
Original price $362.86 - Original price $362.86
Original price $362.86
Current price $279.12
$279.12 - $279.12
Current price $279.12
Save 23% Save %

Signature Design by Ashley — Frequently Asked Questions

Does Affordable Furniture (Hemet, CA) carry Signature Design by Ashley?

Yes. We're proud to carry Signature Design by Ashley — on-trend furniture at everyday value across every room — and you'll find its current lineup right here in this collection.

What is Signature Design by Ashley known for?

Signature Design by Ashley is recognized for on-trend furniture at everyday value across every room, with a focus on balancing style, everyday comfort, and long-term durability so the pieces hold up to real life.

Is Signature Design by Ashley a good brand?

Signature Design by Ashley is a well-established, widely trusted name — one reason we stock it. The best way to judge fit is to browse this collection and compare the pieces against what you're looking for; contact us if you'd like our take.

Does Signature Design by Ashley come with a warranty?

Yes — Signature Design by Ashley products are backed by the manufacturer's warranty, which covers defects for a period that varies by item. Keep your receipt as proof of purchase and contact us if you ever need to start a claim.

Do you deliver and finance Signature Design by Ashley products?

Yes on both. We offer financing options on qualifying purchases, and we deliver throughout our service area — see our shipping & delivery policy or contact us for a quote.

What if my Signature Design by Ashley item arrives damaged?

Note it on the delivery paperwork, take a few photos, and contact us right away. We'll work with you and Signature Design by Ashley to arrange a repair, replacement, or return under our return policy.

5 Stars
Top Rated
Delivery Available
Payment Options Available